浏览页面下方按照姓名字母排序查看演讲者,点击演讲题目了解更多演讲详情。您也可以在下方的搜索框中输入姓名搜索演讲者。当您键入姓名,结果将出现在搜索框下方;点击姓名查看对应演讲。

全部会议议程

 


Aviad Almagor
Director, Mixed Reality Program
Trimble Solutions Corporation
“Mixed Reality for AECO”


Karl Almstead
Vice President
Turner Construction Company
“How High Can We Go and Why Should We?”


Chair: Glenn Barton
Building Structures Manager
Arcadis


Kipsan Beck
Managing Director - MahaNakhon
PACE Development Corporation Plc.
“Bangkok and the MahaNakhon Tower”


Tim Blackburn
General Manager, Development & Valuations
Swire Properties
“Shifting Urban Gravity: Multi-CBD Cities”


Stefano Boeri
Founder/Partner
Stefano Boeri Architetti
“Towards a Forest City”


Chair: Murilo Bonilha
General Manager
United Technologies Corporation


Chair: Robert Boog
Vice President Top Range Sales & Marketing
Schindler


Keith Boswell
Technical Partner
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP
“Climate-Responsive Exterior Enclosure Design”


Peter Brannan
Managing Director - Asia & Middle East
Arquitectonica
“The Roots of Tall Buildings: Connecting the City ”


Chair: Sascha Brozek
Senior Vice President, Major Projects
KONE


Chair: Christine Bruckner
Director
M Moser Associates


Piers Brunner
Chief Executive Officer, Greater China
Knight Frank
“To Be Confirmed 3”


Charles Cai
Head of Top Range Division South Region
Schindler
“Merging Skylines and Social Media: Tencent Seafront”


Albert Chan
Director of Development Planning & Design
Shui On Land Limited
“Working with Urban Context: Alternatives to Super-Density”


Chair: Simon Chan
Senior Associate
Farrells


Sunny Chan
Director, Projects
Hysan Development Co. Ltd.
“The Hysan Portfolio”


Yongqiang Chao
Design Manager
Beijing Fortune Lighting System Engineering Co., Ltd.
“The Façade Lighting of Ping An Finance Center”


Yixin Chen
Vice Chief Urban Planner
Shenzhen Urban Planning Bureau
“Instant Cities: Planning for Rapid, Dense Urban Growth”


Ying Chen
General Manager
Intelligent Technology Co., Ltd. of Chinese Construction Third Engineering Bureau
“To Be Confirmed 3”


Yixin Chen
Vice Chief Urban Planner
Shenzhen Urban Planning Bureau
“Shenzhen Urban Planning”


Chair: Julian Chen
Architect & Urban Planner
Henning Larsen Architects


Chair: Zhouwen Chen
Senior Vice General Manager
Parkland Real Estate Development Co., Ltd


Kwok-chung Choi
Head of High Angle Rescue Team (HART)
Hong Kong Fire Services Department
“Challenge of Height”


Jovi Chu
Design Director
Shum Yip Land Company Limited
“Title to be Confirmed”


Jovi Chu
Design Director
Shum Yip Land Company Limited
“Do we need 700 meter high-rise buildings?”


Herman Chui
General Manager
TaiKoo Hui (Guangzhou) Development Company Limited
“Cross-Cultural Mixed-Use Developments: A New Force in “Urban Organic Renewal””


Chair: Eddie Chung
Project Director – Architecture
New World Development Company Limited


Chair: Lan Chung

Dankook University


Colin Chung
Executive Director
WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff
“To Be Confirmed 2”


Chair: Jonathan Cohen
Global Director of Marketing and Development
Kuraray America, Inc.


Chair: Brant E. Coletta
Managing Partner
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP


Chair: Peng Du
China Office Director & Academic Coordinator
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat


Scott Duncan
Partner
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP
“Harnessing Energy”


Paul Friedli
Head of Transit Management
Schindler
“The City Re-Imagined”


Derek Fu
Technology Business Development Executive
IBM Corporation
“To Be Confirmed”


Ada Y.S. Fung
Deputy Director of Housing (Development & Construction)
Hong Kong Housing Authority
“Quality Public Housing in a Vertical City”


Chair: Jason Gabel
Communications Manager
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat


Chair: Jason Gabel
Communications Manager
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat


Jason Gabel
Communications Manager
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat
“The Ledge, Tilt, SkySlide and Other Attractions: Rejuvenating Observation Decks”


Chair: Theophile Gandolfo
Global Head of High Rise New Product Sales Strategy
Schindler


Chair: Phil Gardiner
Managing Director
Irwinconsult Pty.


Chair: Jean Claude Gerardy
Manager
ArcelorMittal


Claude Bøjer Godefroy
Partner and Design Director
Henning Larsen Architects
“Extending the public realm into the sky”


Jianping Gu
General Manager
Shanghai Tower Construction & Development
“Future Cities: What are the Biggest Threats and Opportunities?”


Rui Gu
Chief Member of Group Research and Design Committee
CAPOL
“Future Cities: What are the Biggest Threats and Opportunities?”


Chair: Qiu Hai
Vice President of Top Range and Public Transportation
Schindler


Chair: Ken Hau
President
AIA Hong Kong


David Healy
Technical Director
WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff
“Speaker 2”


Chair: Steven Henry
Associate Director
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat


Steven Henry
Associate Director
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat
“To Be Confirmed 3”


Zhengkai Huang
Executive General Manager
MEP Company of the Second Construction Co., Ltd of China Construction Third Engineering Bureau
“Green Construction by BIM Technology”


Huijing Huang
Vice Chief Architect/Professor-Senior Architect
Guangzhou Design Institute
“From Constraint to Create”


Henry Huang
Director, Structures
WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff
“To Be Confirmed 2”


Chair: Billy Ip
Principal
Woods Bagot


Chair: Vijay Jayachandran
Senior Director, Global High Rise Strategy
Otis Elevator Company


Chair: Vijay Jayachandran
Senior Director, Global High Rise Strategy
Otis Elevator Company


Chun Jiang
Managing Director, Design Principle
Jiang Architects and Engineers
“Sky City - Grouped Hig Rise ”


Baosheng Jiang
General Manager
MEP Company of the Second Construction Co., Ltd of China Construction Third Engineering Bureau
“Comprehensive MEP Construction Technology in High-rise Buildings”


Chair: Timothy Johnson
Design Partner
NBBJ


Chair: Timothy Johnson
Design Partner
NBBJ


Ron Klemencic
Chairman & CEO
Magnusson Klemencic Associates
“How High Can We Go and Why Should We?”


Chair: Ron Klemencic
Chairman & CEO
Magnusson Klemencic Associates


Chair: Johanna Krauthauf
Manager, Global Branding & Communications
Kuraray America, Inc.


Marianne Kwok
Principal
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
“Title To Be Determined”


Chair: PH Lai
Head of Greater China
Arcadis


Mick Lai
Property and Facility Manager
Kai Shing Management Services Limited
“To Be Confirmed”


Billy Lam
Vice General Manager
Cheng Chung Design (HK) Ltd.
“To Be Confirmed 3”


Herbert Lam
Vice President of Buildings
WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff
“To Be Confirmed 3”


Chair: Eric Lee
Head of Operations
JLL


Luke Leung
Director of MEP/Sustainability
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP
“Transparency in Urban Environment”


Chair: Gene Li
Marketing, South China Region
Kuraray America, Inc.


Jizhou Liu
Vice Present
Shenzhen Zhongzhou Investment Holdings Ltd.
“To Be Confirmed 2”


Enfang Liu
Chairman
Shanghai Institute of Architectural Design & Research
“The Vertical Renewal of Mega City ”


Xiaodu Liu
Principal Architect and Co-founder
Urbanus
“To Be Confirmed 3”


Chuanyao Long
Executive General Manager
Equipment Company of the Second Construction Co., Ltd of China Construction Third Engineering Bureau
“Luffing Crane Technology in High-rise Buildings”


Brian Low
Director, Landscape & Design
Housing & Development Board
“Integrating the Occupier Experience”


Chair: Kim Långström
Head of Access Control and Integrated Solution Sales, Major Projects
KONE


Eric Ma
Under Secretary for Development, Development Bureau, The Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region
Hong Kong Special Administrative Region
“Hong Kong: Development Policy for the Premier Skyscraper City”


Long Ma
Deputy Chief Architect
Beijing Institute of Architectural Design
“How High Could Beijing Reach?”


Winy Maas
Co-Founding Director
MVRDV
“What's Next?”


Chair: William Maibusch
Project Executive
Andersen Construction Company, Inc.


Chair: David Malott
Founder and CEO
AI.


Chair: David Malott
Founder and CEO
AI.


Chair: Yvonne Martin
Senior Director, Strategic Global Accounts
Otis Elevator Company


Yan Meng
Principal & Co-Founder
Urbanus
“To Be Confirmed”


Chair: Michael Montgomery
Principal
Kinetica


Inkai Mu
Principal
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
“Title To Be Determined”


Chair: Reisuke Nakada
Marker Development Manager, Asia-Pacific
Kuraray America, Inc.


Chair: Tim Neal
President & CEO
CallisonRTKL


Chair: Tim Neal
President & CEO
CallisonRTKL


Yang Ni
Vice President
Architectural Design and Research Institute of South China University of Technology
“Local Urbanism - High-Rise Building Design in the Development of High Density Cities”


Chair: Yang Ni
Vice President
Architectural Design and Research Institute of South China University of Technology


Chair: William O'Donnell
Managing Principal
DeSimone Consulting Engineers


Chair: Ibrahim Odeh
Director of Research
Columbia University


Nick Offer
Director
WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff
“Speaker 1B”


James Parakh
Urban Design Manager
City of Toronto Planning Department
“The Space Between: Urban Spaces Surrounding Tall Buildings”


Chair: Tomio Pihkala
Executive Vice President
KONE


Chair: Vince Pirrello
Asia Executive Chairman
Woods Bagot


Gary Pomerantz
Executive Vice President
WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff
“To Be Confirmed”


David Pontarini
Principal
Hariri Pontarini Architects
“To Be Confirmed 3”


Dennis Poon
Vice Chairman
Thornton Tomasetti
“To Be Confirmed 2”


Chair: Dennis Poon
Vice Chairman
Thornton Tomasetti


Robert Pratt
Co-Head of Global Design & Construction
Tishman Speyer Properties
“International Development Investment Flows”


Richard Pulling
Vice President, Sales, Global Major Projects
Otis Elevator Company
“Informative Design – Personalized Elevators in the Information Age”


Chair: Richard Pulling
Vice President, Sales, Global Major Projects
Otis Elevator Company


Richard Pulling
Vice President, Sales, Global Major Projects
Otis Elevator Company
“Integrating the Occupier Experience”


Alfredo Ramirez
Codes and Advisory Services Manager
Underwriters Laboratories
“Building Performance - Installing and Validating Building Envelope”


Chair: Joshua Ridley
Founder and CEO
Ridley


Brian Ringley
Design Technology Platform Specialist
Woods Bagot
“The Economic Sense of Mixed-Use Tall Towers”


Chair: Malvinder Rooprai
Technical Consultant, (AP Region)
Kuraray America, Inc.


Chair: Daniel Safarik
CTBUH Editor
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat


Chair: Daniel Safarik
CTBUH Editor
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat


Daniel Safarik
CTBUH Editor
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat
“Megacities Agglomerations”


Swinal Samant
Senior Lecturer
National University of Singapore
“CTBUH 2016 Student Design Competition Presentations”


Swinal Samant
Senior Lecturer
National University of Singapore
“Humanizing the Giants”


Jennifer Schneider
Structural and Security Glazing Segment Manager
Kuraray America, Inc.
“Cyclone Resistant Glazing Solutions”


Karl-Otto Schoellkopf
Head of Global High Rise Product Manager, Product Lifecycle Management
thyssenkrupp
“Rottweil: Rethinking Elevator Test Towers”


Jeremy Sheldon
Managing Director, Markets and Integrated Portfolio Services, Asia Pacific
JLL
“How Tech Companies and Other Work Patterns Are Changing High-Rise Office Buildings”


Sebastian Skiff
Executive Director
Colliers International
“To Be Confirmed”


Ian Smith
Vice President, Special Projects, Asia Pacific
thyssenkrupp
“How High Can We Go and Why Should We?”


Chair: Tom Smith
Global Head of Property and Buildings
WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff


Tom Smith
Global Head of Property and Buildings
WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff
“International Development Investment Flows”


Chair: Tom Smith
Global Head of Property and Buildings
WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff


Chair: Tom Smith
Global Head of Property and Buildings
WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff


Wenxia Song
Planning manager, Senior Engineer, Register Level One Constructor
The Second Construction Co., Ltd of China Construction Third Engineering Bureau
“General Contracting Management in High-rise Buildings: Strategy of Plan Management”


Chair: Chris Sparrow
Managing Director
Arcadis


Ingo Stelzer
Manager, Global Technical Consultancy
Kuraray America, Inc.
“Post Breakage Strength Testing for overhead Laminated Glass”


Feng Su
Director
Management and Coordination Office of Planning and Construction in Nanshan District
“To Be Confirmed”


Ping Sun
Director of Structure Department
Shenzhen Tongji Architects
“Tencent Seafront Tower: Practice on Binding Building”


Naifei Sun
Associate Director
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP
“Instant Cities: Planning for Rapid, Dense Urban Growth”


Chair: Santeri Suoranta
Director, High Rise Platforms, Major Projects
KONE


Tony Tang
Architect and Project Director of ICC
Sun Hung Kai Properties Limited
“ICC – Rising high for the future of Hong Kong”


Chair: Mark Thompson

United Technologies Corporation


Chair: Andy To
Managing Director
CBRE


Christoph Troska
Manager, Global Architecture Segment
Kuraray America, Inc.
“Which Interlayer for which Application”


Freda Tsai
General Manager, Tower Management
Taipei Financial Center Corporation
“Evaluating the Environmental, Social, and Economic Impact of Tall”


Chair: Wai Ming (Thomas) Tsang
CEO
Ping An Financial Center Construction & Development


Wai Ming (Thomas) Tsang
CEO
Ping An Financial Center Construction & Development
“Intelligent Mega-Scale Gates on PAFC North Tower”


Chair: Kam Chuen (Vincent) Tse
Managing Director, Building MEP, China Region
WSP


Chair: Kam Chuen (Vincent) Tse
Managing Director, Building MEP, China Region
WSP


Chair: Kam Chuen (Vincent) Tse
Managing Director, Building MEP, China Region
WSP


James von Klemperer
President
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
“Data-Driven Regional Typologies”


Chair: Teppo Voutilainen
Head of New Services & Solutions
KONE


Chair: Chao (Ivan) Wan
Executive Manager
Tencent Holdings Limited


Chao (Ivan) Wan
Executive Manager
Tencent Holdings Limited
“Welcome”


Shifu Wang
Dean of the Urban Planning Department
South China University of Technology
“Zhujiang New Town - Guangzhou Intelligence and Power”


Yu Wang
Architect
Architectural Design and Research Institute of Tsinghua University
“The Design Strategy of Functional Efficient Curved Figure Super High-Rise Building”


Chair: Xuedong Wang

Architectural Technique


Zhen Wang
Technical Director
Wuhan Green Center Project of the Second Construction Co., Ltd of China Construction Third Engineering Bureau
“Comprehensive Construction Technology in High-rise buildings: Wuhan Greenland Center”


Chair: Movenda Wang
Director, Marketing and Communication
Shenzhen Marriott Hotel Nanshan


Chair: Zhendong Wang
Assistant Dean
Tongji University


Chair: Steve Watts
Partner
alinea Consulting


Paul Whalen
Partner
Robert A.M. Stern Architects
“The Continuous City”


Robert Whitlock
Principal
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
“Creating Sustainable Neighborhoods”


Chair: Robert Whitlock
Principal
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates


Robert Whitlock
Principal
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
“Hysan Place as Development Exemplar”


Chris Wilkinson
Principal and Founding Director
WilkinsonEyre
“Exploring Geometry and Form in Tall Buildings”


Chair: Carol Willis
Founding Director
The Skyscraper Museum


Chair: Richard Witt
Design Principal
Quadrangle Architects


Mun Summ Wong
Founding Director
WOHA Architects
“Garden City Mega-City”


CM (Patrick) Wong
Senior Structural Engineer
Hong Kong Housing Authority
“Welcome from Hong Kong Housing Authority”


Chair: Kelvin Wong
Regional Project Manager
RWDI


Chair: CM (Patrick) Wong
Senior Structural Engineer
Hong Kong Housing Authority


Antony Wood
Executive Director
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat
“The Future of Skybridges at Greater Height”


Chair: Antony Wood
Executive Director
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat


Chair: Antony Wood
Executive Director
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat


Chair: Antony Wood
Executive Director
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat


Antony Wood
Executive Director
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat
“Panel Discussion – The Challenges and Opportunities of Density and Height”


Andrew Woodward
Director, UK Structures
WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff
“Speaker 1A”


Felix Wu
Managing Director, Design Department
Ping An Financial Center Construction & Development
“Instant Cities: Planning for Rapid, Dense Urban Growth”


Stanley Wu
Associate Project Director – Design
New World Development Company Limited
“A Cultural Brand’s Journey Toward Building A Better New World”


Darren Xia
National Director, International Capital Group
JLL
“International Development Investment Flows”


Chongguang Xu
Deputy Secretary General
Shenzhen Municipal Government
“Urban Development and Tall Buildings in Shenzhen”


Shengwei Xue
Group Vice President
CAPOL
“Urban Regeneration”


Greg Yager
Senior Vice President
CallisonRTKL
“Tall Buildings and Polycentricity”


Chair: Greg Yager
Senior Vice President
CallisonRTKL


Jerry Yin
Senior Vice President / Chief Architect
SOHO China Co. Ltd
“Tall Buildings and Context: Appropriate High Rise Vernaculars”


Chair: Zhizhe Yu
Co-Founder and Managing Director
AI.


Chair: Zhizhe Yu
Co-Founder and Managing Director
AI.


TH Yung
Deputy Chief Engineer
Ping An Financial Center Construction & Development
“To Be Confirmed”


Hui Zhang
Vice President
Guangzhou R&F Properties Co., Ltd.
“To Be Confirmed 2”


Allan Zhang
Head of Asset Management of Greater China
Cushman & Wakefield
“To Be Confirmed 3”


Xin Zhao
Executive Deputy Director
Tongji Architectural Design (Group) Co., Ltd.
“Structural Performance Upgrading and Optimization of Supertall Residential Buildings”


Yue Zhu
Associate Director
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP
“Harnessing Energy”


Chair: Kui Zhuang
Vice President
CCDI Group